Uncategorized

Rolling balls (AND I WON THIS TIME!)

I had the best sleep ever last night. HAHA! woke up at 9:30 and had my breakfast. Talked to enno online. ENNO, I HOPE YOU’RE ENJOYING JASON MRAZ NOW. PLS TELL ME HOW IT GOES SOON OK. XOXO

ok. back to topic. today started kinda slacky. I can play a lonely september on the guitar! 😀 happiness sia. then I went bowling with Mimi! He looked damn weird without his specs… COS HE BROKE IT -.- looks damn kental. so anyway, all this while, i thought i sucked real bad at bowling. But eureka! someone sucks more than I do! HAHAH.

dsc00866

LOOK LIKE PRO RIGHT?

dsc00867

UGLY SHOE! UGLY SHOE!

dsc00868

CHEYKS. PRO KAPEEEEEEE

dsc00869

NOOTTTTTT.

dsc00870

I have no idea whatsup with my ass

dsc00873

Pro? Hahhahaa. OWNED! Game one.

dsc00874

OWNED AGAIN! Game 2.

HAHAHAHHA. feels good to win. nyahahha! omg so evil. but anyway. next time k? =P

I came across an old song today (so happens to be the one i learnt to play this morning.)- A lonely september. That song, never fails.

I’m sittin’ here all by myself
just tryin’ to think of something to do
Tryin’ to think of something, anything
just to keep me from thinking of you
But you know it’s not working out
’cause you’re all that’s on my mind
One thought of you is all it takes
to leave the rest of the world behind

Well I didn’t mean for this to go as far as it did
And I didn’t mean to get so close and share what we did
And I didn’t mean to fall in love, but I did
And you didn’t mean to love me back/but I know you did

I’m sittin’ here tryin’ to convince myself
that you’re not the one for me
But the more I think, the less I believe it
and the more I want you here with me
You know the holidays are coming up
I don’t want to spend them alone
Memories of Christmas time with you
will just kill me if I’m on my own, oh

Well I didn’t mean for this to go as far as it did
And I didn’t mean to get so close and share what we did
And I didn’t mean to fall in love, but I did
And you didn’t mean to love me back

I know it’s not the smartest thing to do
we just can’t seem to get it right
But what I wouldn’t give to have one more chance tonight (one more chance tonight)

I’m sittin’ here tryin’ to entertain myself with this old guitar
But with all my inspiration gone it’s not gettin’ me very far
I look around my room and everything I see reminds me of you
Oh please, baby won’t you take my hand
we’ve got nothing left to prove

Well I didn’t mean for this to go as far as it did
And I didn’t mean to get so close and share what we did
And I didn’t mean to fall in love, but I did
And you didn’t mean to love me back, but I know you did

And I didn’t mean to meet you then we were just kids
And I didn’t mean to give you chills the way that I kiss
And I didn’t mean to fall in love, but I did
And you didn’t mean to love me back but I know you did
Don’t say you didn’t love me back ’cause you know you did
No, you didn’t mean to love me back
But you did

Yep. that’s the song.

5 days.

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Rolling balls (AND I WON THIS TIME!)”

  1. thanks eh. i really enjoyed myself la. haizzzz. in love in loveeee. HAHAHA.

    eh mimi mcm nk kene tendang! he looks like pro!! really do. and confident too! but like shit sia! cannot bowl at all. WAHAHAHAHA.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s